Staybridge Suites Chicago-Oakbrook Terrace By Ihg

ex. Staybridge Suites Chicago-oakbrook Terrace, An Ihg Hotel
Oakbrook Terrace, United States View on map
7.0 Good Based on 65 reviews
Editor's Pick

"Suites here include full kitchens and free laundry facilities. A pond sits out back, and the hotel hosts evening social receptions. Made for extended-stay travelers, and not for anyone relying on the elevator."

From US$ 143 US$ 128 per night
Save 10%
Check-in
23 Sept 2026
Check-out
24 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
  • Free cancellation
    on many rooms
  • No booking fees
    Pay at the hotel
  • Secure booking
    Your data is safe
  • Best price guarantee
    Found a better price?

Why guests choose Staybridge Suites Chicago-Oakbrook Terrace By Ihg

  • Hot Breakfast Buffett
    Rotating menu daily
  • Evening Reception
    3 nights per week
  • Social Events
    Community atmosphere
  • Pond Views
    Outdoor seating area
  • Pet-Friendly
    Accommodates traveling pets
  • Free Shuttle
    Downers Grove station

Overview

Situated about a 10-minute drive from Yorktown Shopping Center, the 3-star Staybridge Suites Chicago-Oakbrook Terrace By Ihg hotel features Wi-Fi in public areas, and parking on site. 1.8 miles from Mayslake Peabody Mansion Nature Preserve, this lovely hotel is located in the very heart of a business area.

Boasting a beautiful location in the very heart of Oakbrook Terrace, the hotel also lies 16 minutes by foot from Dorthy Drennon Park. The non-smoking Staybridge Suites Chicago-Oakbrook Terrace By Ihg is ideally situated 1.6 miles from Drury Lane Theater. The property allows you to enjoy such natural sights as Ty Warner Park approximately a 15-minute drive away. The hotel is a stone's throw from 2601 22nd Street / Oakbrook Terrace bus stop.

Some of the 112 spacious rooms come with an electric kettle, coffee and tea making equipment, and essentials such as individual climate control, central heating system, and ironing facilities. Furnished with a writing desk, these rooms have a lounge and a seating area. Providing a roll-in shower and a separate toilet, some bathrooms have a hairdryer and bath sheets.

The Staybridge Suites Chicago-Oakbrook Terrace By Ihg provides a complimentary buffet breakfast with waffles, muffins, and fresh fruits. While staying at the accommodation, guests can choose from dining options nearby, such as Redstone American Grill, located 0.2 miles away, or Noodles & Company at an 8-minute walking distance.

  • Check-in
    from 16:00 until 23:59
  • Check-out
    from 04:00 until 11:00
  • Hotel class
    3 stars
Staybridge Suites Chicago-Oakbrook Terrace By Ihg
Our tips

Should you book Staybridge Suites Chicago-Oakbrook Terrace By Ihg?

Perfect if you
  • Want a free daily hot breakfast with a variety of options including eggs, sausage, and pastries.
  • Need a pet-friendly hotel that allows you to bring your pet along for the stay.
Maybe skip if you
  • Expect an on-site full-service restaurant for dinner beyond the free evening social events on certain nights.
Best for
  • Free evening social receptions with food and drinks three nights a week

Facilities of Staybridge Suites Chicago-Oakbrook Terrace By Ihg

General
  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Pets allowed
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Security
  • Luggage storage
  • Lift
  • Vending machines
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access
  • Key access
Dining
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Leisure & Sports
  • BBQ facilities
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Fitness centre
Staybridge Suites Chicago-Oakbrook Terrace By Ihg Guest Services
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Grocery shopping service
  • Shops/Commercial services
  • Business centre
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying
Room Amenities
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities
  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock
  • Children's buffet

Policies

Staybridge Suites Chicago-Oakbrook Terrace By Ihg applies these conditions to all bookings.
Check-in / Check-out
Check-in
from 16:00 until 23:59
Check-out
from 04:00 until 11:00
Important info
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

Thank you for your feedback

Thank you for subscribing

Close
Check-in
23 Sept 2026
Check-out
24 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Select the dates
to see the actual offers